About

ENG -

3000-year-old Byzantine monuments, 500-year-old mosques and street art coexist on winding cobblestone lanes; this is the home to one of Europe’s coolest and most underground club. Nestled in the beautiful Cihangir Palas, amidst the hipster enclave of Cihangir, MiniMüzikhol is a mini club with a bumping system that’s kept Istanbulites and visitors grooving to underground sounds since 2009.

TR -

90'ların başından, günümüze; Godet, Red Room, Godet Disko ve Minimüzikhol

isimleri ile underground müzik kültürünü yaptığı etkinliklerle Türkiye'ye taşıyan ve yeniliklere her zaman öncülük eden Minifesto – 11. senesinde! 

11. muhteşem senemizi kutladığımız bu özel sezonda, sevgi ve takdir dolu, küçük sınırlarını aşan, dünyanın her köşesine ulaşan sadık takipçi kitlemiz ile olan beraberliğimizi, 2019 yılı boyunca çeşitli etkinlilk ve festivaller ile kutlamaktayız.

UPCOMING EVENTS :

- TBA

PREVIOUS MINIFESTO EVENTS : 

- Ricardo Villalobos in Istanbul at Volkswagen Arena 

Ricardo Villalobos // (((emre))) // Tutan // Cem & Rg // Barış K // Mini Başhekim

April 12th, 2019 + Minifesto: ACID PAULI at Zorlu PSM

-2019 + Minifesto: One Night in Berlin / KaterBlau Showcase at Zorlu PSM
Mimi Love // Sascha Cawa // Kotelett & Zadak // Jake The Rapper


Minifesto Space Disco at Garten, at Klein, Istanbul 

 Prins Thomas // Tutan // Cervus

 

- Minifesto Acid Pauli Showcase, Fun Beach, Izmir

Acid Pauli // Ulises // BuBu // Baris K // Mini Bashekim

 

 - Minifesto Guzel Bir Gun, Kucukciftlik Park, Istanbul

Kalabrese & Rumpelorchester // Guillaume & The Coutu Dumonts // Feathered Sun Feat. Chris Schwarzwalder, Raz O'Hara, Jo.Ke & NU // Ilhan Ersahin // Insanlar Live // Gaye Su Akyol // Tutan

 

- Minifesto, Minimuzikhol & Suma Beach, Istanbul

Ricardo Villalobos // Dandy Jack // Acid Pauli // Banggoes // Feathered Sun Feat. Chris Schwarzwalder, Raz O'Hara, Acid Pauli & Jo.Ke // Achill & Hari // Playlove // Rino // Styro2000 // Mimi Love & The Sorry Entertainers // Pilocha Krach Live // Insanlar Live

WHOM WE HAVE HOSTED SO FAR :

 

Acid Pauli, Axel Boman, Antal, Archie Hamilton, Akufen, Alejandro Mosso, Argenis Brito, Autarkic, Auntie Flo, Ata, Ander, Andras Fox ,Asaf Samuel, Arto Mwambe,  Beppe Loda, Baby Ford, Bradley Zero, Bufiman, Britta Arnold, Bang Goes, Beautiful Swimmers, Burnski, Boot & Tax, Billy Caso, Brennan Green, Cezar, Christian Burkhardt, Christopher Rau, Cosmo Vitelli, Canson, Carista, Chris Duckenfield, Claas Brieler, Daniel Wang, Daniel Bell, Drop Out Orchestra, Dandy Jack, Dub Taylor, DJ Fett Burger, Djuma Soundsystem, Discodromo, DJ Oil, DJ Tennis, Digby, Dirty Doering, Dicky Trisco, Dada Disco, David Mayer, DJ Vadim, Dave Dinger, Dreems, Der Dritte Raum, Don Ramon, Dejan, DJ Kaos, David Dorad, David Mears, Dr.Kessler, Danny Faber, Des Wahnsinns Fette Beute, East And Dubs, Eric Duncan, Etienne Jaumet, Frivolous, Fred Berthet, Fabio Della Torre, Gallopierende Zuversicht, Guillaume Coutu Dumont, Gilb'R, Hubble, Hugo Capablanca, Isolee, Ivan Smagghe, Ian Pooley, Ilija Rudman, Inigo Vontier, Jimpster, Jacques Renault, Jake the Rapper, Jan Oberlander, Julietta, Johnny Rock, Jo Ke, Jamie Lewis, Kalabrese, Krink, K.atou, Kotolett & Zadak, Kasra V, Lee Douglas, Lovefingers, Luca Bacchetti, Lauer, Lenna Willikens, Lee Jones, Lexx, Lotte Ahoi, Moodyman, Mountain People, Maayan Nidam, Mr.KS, Marvin & Guy, Moscoman, Munk, Matt Karmil, Madmotormiquel, Mimi Love, Manfredas, Mark Ernestus, Matt John, Markus Kenel, Memek, Miajica, Manuell, Maxi Storrs, Nu, Nico Sun, Nicola Cruz, Nicola Noir, Onur Ozer, Oliver Hafenbauer, Oceanvs Orientalis, Que Sakamoto, Pete Herbert, Palmbomen, Prosumer, Prins Thomas, PBR Streetgang, Peter Schumann, Portable, Playlove, Peak & Swift, Philipp Wolgast, Peter Power, Pauli Pocket, Pilocka Krach, Paramida, Phonique, Pablo Einzig, Red Axes, Romare, Rebolledo, Rahaan, Ray Okpara, Rainer Trueby, Ray Mang, Rayko, Raz Ohara, Reza Athar, Rufus, Rafa Temperini,Ricardo Villalobos, Sammy Dee, Sonja Moonear, San Proper, SCSI-9, Silicone Soul, Session Victim, Schlepp Geist, Soft Rocks, Sleazy McQueen, Seb Zito, Sascha Dive, Sasse, Sven Dohse, Soulenace, Selvagem, Styro 2000, San Marco, Sese & Achill, Sonne & Kenel, Tim Sweeney, The Mole, Tama Sumo, Tornado Wallace, Tolga Fidan, Thomas Herb, Till Von Sein, The Sorry Entertainer, Thomas Von Party, Thomash, The Time and Space Machine, Trujillo, Tiago, Urubu Marinka, Vlada, Vid, Volkan Akın, Voodoohop Collective, Wareika, Wicked Wilma, XXXY, Young Marco, Zip -